top of page

Pro Results from The Greatest Race On Earth

Updated: Nov 28, 2023

RACE OF CHAMPIONS

VET PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 34

1 BARRY (BAMA SLAMMA) NOBLES, MERCEDES, CHASE, FLY, STERRETT, AL

2 KHALEN (KY) YOUNG, SPEEDCO, MVK & LUXBMX, BALDIVIS, WA

3 JEFF (BIG JEFF) UPSHAW, DCA/ CRUPI, NAMPA, ID

4 DAKOTA CODY, BOCA BIKE SHOP, LOXAHATCHEE, FL

5 NICOLAS PALACIOS MUNOZ, POWERLITE DFR, SHENANDOAH, TX

6 ALAN HUDSON, PHOENIX, AZ

7 CAL STRICKLAND, STAY STRONG, NEW LONGTON

8 ROBERT SPANYARD, DAYLIGHT, TUCSON, AZ


WOMEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 19

1 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

2 DALENY VAUGHN, DK BIKES/FLY RACING, TUCSON, AZ

3 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT, RED DEER COUNTY, AB

4 LEXIS COLBY, GORDYS BICYCLES, SURPRISE, AZ

5 LAUREN REYNOLDS, FACTORY ANSWER, SAN DIEGO, CA

6 FELICIA STANCIL, FACTORY SSQUARED, PALM HARBOR, FL

7 PAYTON RIDENOUR, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, TULSA, OK

8 BREANNA WINTER, MARIAN UNIVERSITY, ANTELOPE, CA


MEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 46

1 CAMERON WOOD, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ

2 KAMREN LARSEN, HARO BIKES, BAKERSFIELD, CA

3 JORIS DAUDET, CHASE /BRGSTORE.COM, CORONA, CA

4 JEREMY RENCUREL, INSPIRE BICYCLE, BESANCON

5 JACK DAVIS, FACTORY SSQUARED, LARGO, FL

6 ANTHONY (THE GAMBLER) BUCARDO, HARO BIKES, CORONA, CA

7 JEREMY (J-SMOOTH227) SMITH, DK/1ST PHORM/AKER BRAND, MYAKKA CITY, FL

8 GONZALO (CHALO) MOLINA, STAY STRONG, SAN JUAN


GRANDS - PRO / NAG5 CHALLENGE

NAG5 FEMALE TOTAL RIDERS = 22

1 AVA (THE FLAVA) CORLEY, FACTORY RIFT-TANGENT, LA MIRADA, CA

2 RITA FEDEWA, DB BIKE SUPPLY, FT COLLINS, CO

3 SADIE HERRERA, FULLTILT/RADIO, ACWORTH, GA

4 JACY MOORE, IMPACT BMX RACING, PORT ORCHARD, WA

5 ADDISON (ALLIGATOR) THOMPSON, ACME BMX RACING, BELGRADE, MT

6 KIRA BOUSTEAD, BAY AREA DYNAMICS, VALLEJO, CA

7 DEVIN MURPHY, SSQUARED NATIONAL TEAM, MERIDEN, CT

8 GRECIA CRISTODULO HASSENTEUFEL, HOUSTON RACING TEAM, DALLAS, TX


NAG5 MALE TOTAL RIDERS = 25

1 SEAN DAY, FULLTILT/RADIO, TACOMA, WA

2 DREW POLK, FACTORY LSG/THRODWN, AVON, IN

3 JAMES CUTTER WILLIAMS, FACTORY RIFT-TANGENT, STERLING, VA

4 JOSHUA (BIG BUB!) WHITE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, KINGMAN, AZ

5 RYDER SANTOS, FACTORY RIFT-TANGENT, LINCOLN, CA

6 BRYTON BAILEY, IMPACT BMX RACING, HENDERSON, NV

7 CEDRIC (ENTERTAINMENT) CADE, REMIX BMX, LAS VEGAS, NV

8 TOMAS (TURBO) PALMEZANO, FACTORY BABS, MEDILLIN


VET PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 34

1 BARRY (BAMA SLAMMA) NOBLES, MERCEDES, CHASE, FLY, STERRETT, AL

2 EMILIO FALLA, FACTORY BOMBSHELL, MURRIETA, CA

3 JEFF (BIG JEFF) UPSHAW, DCA/ CRUPI, NAMPA, ID

4 TYLER BROWN, 316 RACING CHASE BICYCLE, SAN DIEGO, CA

5 KJ (KAYYYY JAAYYYYY) ROMERO, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, ROCK HILL, SC

6 JACOB PEEBLES, JET/REMIX/SSQUARED/DANS, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

7 NIC (CAPTAIN) LONG, HARO BIKES, RAMONA, CA

8 SHAUN (PIVOT MAN) CHANDLER, BIOLAB-AME GRIPS-BOX-SUPERCROSS, TUCSON, AZ


WOMEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 18

1 MOLLY SIMPSON, DAYLIGHT, RED DEER COUNTY, AB

2 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

3 LAUREN REYNOLDS, FACTORY ANSWER, SAN DIEGO, CA

4 FELICIA STANCIL, FACTORY SSQUARED, PALM HARBOR, FL

5 PAYTON RIDENOUR, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, TULSA, OK

6 DALENY VAUGHN, DK BIKES/FLY RACING, TUCSON, AZ

7 RACHEL MYDOCK, REMIX BMX, PHOENIX, AZ

8 LEXIS COLBY, GORDYS BICYCLES, SURPRISE, AZ


MEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 49

1 JORIS DAUDET, CHASE /BRGSTORE.COM, CORONA, CA

2 KAMREN LARSEN, HARO BIKES, BAKERSFIELD, CA

3 CORBEN SHARRAH, DAYLIGHT, TUCSON, AZ

4 JOSEPH LETO, FACTORY STAYSTRONG, RAPID CITY, MI

5 MATEO COLSENET, MONTEGMY

6 JEREMY RENCUREL, INSPIRE BICYCLE, BESANCON

7 JOSHUA MCLEAN, 110% NUTRITION, PALM HARBOR, FL

8 CAMERON WOOD, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ



200 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page