top of page

Freestyle Series FINAL Results


Riders from across the United States (and beyond) flocked to Woodward West this past weekend for the 2023 Finals of the USA BMX Freestyle Series. Champions were crowned and we'll get into that very soon but, for now, here's a rundown of the competition results!



8 & UNDER MEN

1st - Huck Kurinsky

2nd - Carter Weaver

3rd - Finn Stitt

4 - Connor Moore

5 - Joeder Brom


9-10 MEN

1st - Bridger Weaver

2nd - Steele Sirlin

3rd - Samuelle Moreno

4 - Riley Schmidt


11-14 MEN

1st - Jake Rutkowitz

2nd - Connor Stitt

3rd - Samuel McKenzie

4 - Brody Ervin

5 - Elijah Crosby

6 - Cullen Sumner

7 - Austin McFarland

8 - Porter Weaver

9 - Vance Flanigan

10 - Evan Gallagher

11 - Michael Pabustan


11 & UNDER WOMEN

1st - Sonny Moreno


12 & OVER WOMEN

1st - Keir Sirlin

2nd - Lilly Voss

3rd - Charlie Berry

4 - Brenna Woodward


15-30 MEN

1st - Isaiah Mendez

2nd - Damian Anhder

3rd - Ryland Cuttitta

4 - Fate Snyder

5 - Joey Pabustan

6 - Kevin Stevens

7 - Patrick Voss, Jr.

8 - Harken Weatherford

9 - Brody Ross

10 - Connor Smith

11 - Chase Martin

12 - Ronan Fazio

13 - John Redman

14 - Saul Moreno

15 - Alexander Augustine

16 - Tyler Harris

17 - Brandon Not

18 - Collin Mullins

19 - Dakota Gillett

20 - Aaden Reed

21 - Carter Graham

22 - Felipe Trujillo

23 - Carl Nathan Mitchell II


31-39 MEN

1st - Casey Ervin

2nd - Michael Allen

3rd - Danny Harold


MASTERS

1st - Jorge Maldonado

2nd - Stephane Meneau

3rd - James Brom

4 - Martin McFarland

5 - Jeremiah Shinn

6 - Dean Weaver

7 - David Seidell


EXPERT

1st - Colin Akerman

2nd - Adler Cromer

3rd - Xavier Wright

4 - Ethan Coltenback

5 - Shane O’Hara

6 - Austin Schumacher

7 - Christopher Salopeck


HYPER RIDER OF THE DAY

Christopher Salopeck


SNAFU WARRIOR AWARD

Dakota Gillett



C1 - 10/20

MEN

1st - Daniel Sandoval

2nd - Marcus Christopher

3rd - Nick Bruce

4 - Jacob Thiem

5 - Brady Baker

6 - Jeffrey Whaley

7 - Kevin Peraza

8 - Bryce Tryon


WOMEN

1st - Bethany Hedrick

2nd - Beatrice Trang


C1 - 10/21

MEN

1st - Kaden Stone

2nd - Daniel Sandoval

3rd - Jacob Thiem

4 - Bryce Tryon

5 - Nick Bruce

6 - Brady Baker

7 - Marcus Christopher

8 - Dante Tabuyo Ochoa


WOMEN

1st - Bethany Hedrick

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page