top of page

The US Kicks Off the Worlds in a BIG Way

With clear skies, a race-ready track, and the buzz of excitement in the air, it must be day one of the 2024 UCI BMX Racing World Challenge Championships. On US soil for the first time since 2017, the racers of the globe return to Rock Hill, SC, for their chance to be etched into the history books. While we knew the US would be a major player, the black and white distressed flag jerseys locked in 27 World plates, with SIX taking the top spots.



Sunday, May 12th - DAY 1

Cruiser Boys 8-12

  1. Andres Andrade - USA

  2. Hudson Daley - AUS

  3. Jayden Bradbrook - AUS

  4. Hayden Day - USA

  5. Marshall Warner - USA

  6. Brady Hubbard - USA

  7. Jaxsyn Horne - USA


Cruiser Boys 13-14

  1. Kaiden Ireland - USA

  2. Sean Lehew - USA

  3. Leonardo Nadal Pisoni Santana - BRA

  4. Harvey Brooks - AUS

  5. Juan Miguel Torijano Pino - COL

  6. Lucas Theisen - USA

  7. Matthew Fox - AUS

  8. Jaxson Hill - AUS


Cruiser Girls 13-16

  1. Landon Burian - USA

  2. Preslie Gould - USA

  3. Lily Ashley - USA

  4. Tatumn Huffman - USA

  5. Kenadie Neelan - USA

  6. Avery Jones - USA

  7. Leonie Burgel - FRA

  8. Holyee- Ann Jackson - AUS


Cruiser Boys 15-16

  1. Cameron Gatt - AUS

  2. Sebastian Ordonez Lopez - BOL

  3. Johan Thomas Taquez Conde - COL

  4. Zane Bourke - AUS

  5. Lisandro Diaz

  6. Declan McGhee - AUS

  7. Brandon Aguilar - USA

  8. Mica Moloney -AUS


Cruiser Men 17-24

  1. Andrew Herrera - USA

  2. Drake Velador - USA

  3. Bo Van Burgsteden - NED

  4. Merlin Guigo - FRA

  5. Santiago Berrero Hernandez - COL

  6. Zac Hutton - AUS

  7. Leo Louapre - FRA

Jaido Brandao Caribe Filho - BRA


Cruiser Women 40+

  1. Jeanette Davies - NZL

  2. Sarah-Jane Nichols - GBR

  3. Ludivine Servelle - FRA

  4. Lauren Cavasin - AUS

  5. Elodie Merrouche - FRA

  6. Kerstin Meyer - GER

  7. Angela Potter - AUS

  8. Cecile Hebrard - FRA


Cruiser Men 45-49

  1. Andy Contes - USA

  2. Javier Colombo - ARG

  3. Luciano Correia Roque - BRA

  4. Chad Street - USA

  5. Martial Pierru - FRA

  6. Corky Gainsford - USA

  7. Bryan Elisabeth - ARU

  8. Cory Skinner - USA


Cruiser Men 50+

  1. Richard Van Zomeren - NED

  2. Jason Silva - USA

  3. Gonzalo Miximilliano Bertolini - ARG

  4. Todd Parry - USA

  5. Silvio Rizzo - FRA

  6. Swann Delmas - FRA

  7. Renato Pereira da Silva - BRA

  8. Yann Gay - FRA


Cruiser Girls 8-12

  1. Sequoia Gomolicke - USA

  2. Aven Beaty - USA

  3. Jemma Tollefson - USA

  4. Dusty Schroder - AUS

  5. Antonella Puyo Olmedo - COL

  6. Malia Alvarez - USA

  7. Chisa Koizumi - JPN

  8. Amy Monseeath Saldana Cano - COL


Cruiser Men 25-29

  1. Jaime Roberto Quintanilla Cuenca - BOL

  2. Taylor Reidemann - USA

  3. Hernan Alejandro Santillan - ARG

  4. Alexy Wuilmart - FRA

  5. Kevin Elberts - NED

  6. Ryan Stack - GBR

  7. Alexis Clert - FRA

  8. Killian Bernard - FRA

168 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page