top of page

The Pros Hit Tulsa

From big training camps to weekend warriors. The pro classes came to Tulsa to win big but at the end of the day it was race fans who got the true prize. A show.



FRIDAY, MAY 5TH - LEGACY NATIONALS DAY 1


SUPER X MEN TOTAL RIDERS = 19 GROUPS = 9

1 JOSHUA JOLLY, REMIX BMX, CARDIGAN, VIC

2 SEAN DAY, FULLTILT/RADIO, TACOMA, WA

3 SHELDON WATT, GOLD COAST, QLD

4 BANYAN HOWELL, BIKEAHOLIX, BEND, OR

5 TOMAS (TURBO) PALMEZANO, FACTORY BABS, MEDILLIN

6 JAKOB KAISER, FACTORY LSG, GREELY, ON

7 GAIGE (RAIGEN GAIGE) GOMOLICKE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, UKIAH, CA

8 JOSHUA (LIL BUB) WHITE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, KINGMAN, AZ


WOMEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 8 GROUPS = 1

1 SAYA SAKAKIBARA, HELENSBURGH, NSW

2 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

3 PAYTON RIDENOUR, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, TULSA, OK - ANSWER HOLESHOT

4 LAUREN REYNOLDS, FACTORY ANSWER, SAN DIEGO, CA

5 DALENY VAUGHN, DK BIKES/ FLY RACING, TUCSON, AZ

6 MCKENZIE GAYHEART, FULLTILT/RADIO, FORT WHITE, FL

7 FELICIA STANCIL, FACTORY SSQUARED, PALM HARBOR, FL

8 LEXIS COLBY, GORDYS BICYCLES, SURPRISE, AZ


MEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 29 GROUPS = 12

1 CAMERON WOOD, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ

2 SYLVAIN ANDRE, COMMENCAL BIKES, LYON

3 CARLOS RAMIREZ, RACE INC FLY RACING BOX , BOGOTA

4 JOSEPH LETO, ROUTE, RAPID CITY, MI

5 JEREMY (J-SMOOTH227) SMITH, DK/HEMPFUSIONCBD/GRAVELY, MYAKKA CITY, FL

6 KAMREN LARSEN, HARO BIKES, BAKERSFIELD, CA

7 JORIS DAUDET, CHASE / BRGSTORE.COM, CORONA, CA

8 IZAAC (BLOWN 06 LEXUS) KENNEDY, CHASE / BRGSTORE.COM, BRISBANE, QLD - ANSWER HOLESHOT


VET PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 10 GROUPS = 6

1 BARRY (BAMA SLAMMA) NOBLES, CHASE, MERCEDES, FLY, STERRETT, AL

2 EMILIO FALLA, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/DAVIS RACEWEAR, MURRIETA, CA

3 KJ (KAYYYY JAYYYYY) ROMERO, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, ROCK HILL, SC

4 NIC (THE CAPTAIN) LONG, HARO BIKES, LAKESIDE, CA

5 DAMIEN LACOMBE, CARBONECARTEL/PROGATE/LE, SARASOTA, FL

6 ELLIOT MCGRATH, ELK RIVER, MN

7 ALAN HUDSON, REMIX BMX, PHOENIX, AZ

8 SEAN (SPIDER-MAN) MACLASKEY, ALL STAR RACING, AUBREY, TX



SATURDAY, MAY 6TH - LEGACY NATIONALS DAY 2


SUPERX MEN TOTAL RIDERS = 8 GROUPS = 1

1 MIKE BRYANT, STAYSTRONG, VANCOUVER, WA

2 SHELDON WATT, GOLD COAST, QLD

3 NATE MAROSKE, SOUTH RIPLEY, QLD

4 JAKOB KAISER, FACTORY LSG, GREELY, ON

5 DAMIEN LACOMBE, GILBERT, AZ

6 ANDREW SANCHEZ, LAS CRUCES, NM

7 GAGE (CHASING GAGE HILL) HILL, SEVEN/BLOCKSTAR, PLATO, MN

8 DAMON (D SMITH) SMITH, SOULETICS, FOLSOM, CA


WOMEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 8 GROUPS = 1

1 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

2 LAUREN REYNOLDS, FACTORY ANSWER, SAN DIEGO, CA

3 SAYA SAKAKIBARA, HELENSBURGH, NSW - ANSWER HOLESHOT

4 PAYTON RIDENOUR, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, TULSA, OK

5 MCKENZIE GAYHEART, FULLTILT/RADIO, FORT WHITE, FL

6 DALENY VAUGHN, DK BIKES/ FLY RACING, TUCSON, AZ

7 LEXIS COLBY, GORDYS BICYCLES, SURPRISE, AZ

8 ELIDA (BEEMAN) BEEMAN, TIME 2 SHINE, LANSING, MI


MEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 28 GROUPS = 12

1 JORIS DAUDET, CHASE / BRGSTORE.COM, CORONA, CA - ANSWER HOLESHOT

2 SYLVAIN ANDRE, COMMENCAL BIKES, LYON

3 JOSEPH LETO, ROUTE, RAPID CITY, MI

4 RICO BEARMAN, SPEEDCO/AVIAN, AUCKLAND

5 CORBEN SHARRAH, DAYLIGHT, TUCSON, AZ

6 JEREMY (J-SMOOTH227) SMITH, DK/HEMPFUSIONCBD/GRAVELY, MYAKKA CITY, FL

7 IZAAC (BLOWN 06 LEXUS) KENNEDY, CHASE / BRGSTORE.COM, BRISBANE, QLD

8 CAMERON WOOD, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ


VET PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 11 GROUPS = 6

1 BARRY (BAMA SLAMMA) NOBLES, CHASE, MERCEDES, FLY, STERRETT, AL

2 KJ (KAYYYY JAYYYYY) ROMERO, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, ROCK HILL, SC

3 ELLIOT MCGRATH, ELK RIVER, MN

4 SEAN (SPIDER-MAN) MACLASKEY, ALL STAR RACING, AUBREY, TX

5 SHAUN (PIVOT MAN) CHANDLER, BIOLAB-AME GRIPS-BOX-SUPERCROSS, TUCSON, AZ

6 DAMIEN LACOMBE, CARBONECARTEL/PROGATE/LE, SARASOTA, FL

7 EMILIO FALLA, FACTORY BOMBSHELL/DAVIS RACEWEAR, MURRIETA, CA

8 ALAN HUDSON, REMIX BMX, PHOENIX, AZ



SUNDAY, MAY 7TH - USA Cycling National Championships


MEN JUNIORS TOTAL RIDERS = 8 GROUPS = 1

1 ETHAN POPOVICH, HARO BIKES, VALPARAISO, IN

2 CEDRIC (ENTERTAINMENT) CADE, REMIX BMX, LAS VEGAS, NV

3 ANDREW RASSI, FACTORY RIFT-TANGENT, DAYTONA BEACH, FL

4 JAMES CUTTER WILLIAMS, FACTORY RIFT-TANGENT, STERLING, VA

5 BRIGHTON BAILEY, IMPACT BMX RACING, HENDERSON, NV

6 MIKE BRYANT, STAYSTRONG, VANCOUVER, WA

7 BANYAN HOWELL, BIKEAHOLIX, BEND, OR

8 SEAN NICOSIA, IMPACT BMX RACING, HUNTERSVILLE, NC


MEN UNDER 23 TOTAL RIDERS = 13 GROUPS = 6

1 BRAYDEN (THE BULLET) KEMPEL, BOX / FXR / RIDE BRAND, RAMSEY, MN

2 RAYNE LANKFORD, WALTECH ENGINEERING, HOUSTON, TX

3 AMAKYE ANDERSEN, DAYLIGHT, TUCSON, AZ

4 DREW POLK, FACTORY LSG, AVON, IN

5 KYLE JENSEN, REMIX BMX, TUCSON, AZ

6 EVAN SCHAEFER, MAXIMA AND YEEYEECOFFEE, SARASOTA, FL

7 CAMERON (BMXWINGMAN12) BRAMER, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, SOUTH PARK, PA

8 SPENCER COLE, FACTORY SUPERCROSS BMX, PALM HARBOR, FL


WOMEN ELITE TOTAL RIDERS = 9 GROUPS = 6

1 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

2 PAYTON RIDENOUR, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, TULSA, OK

3 LEXIS COLBY, GORDYS BICYCLES, SURPRISE, AZ

4 FELICIA STANCIL, FACTORY SSQUARED, PALM HARBOR, FL

5 MCKENZIE GAYHEART, FULLTILT/RADIO, FORT WHITE, FL

6 AVA (THE FLAVA) CORLEY, FACTORY RIFT-TANGENT, LA MIRADA, CA

7 MARIANA GIGLIUTO, ASPIRE TRAINING SYSTEMS, CLINTONDALE, NY

8 DALENY VAUGHN, DK BIKES/ FLY RACING, TUCSON, AZ


MEN ELITE TOTAL RIDERS = 12 GROUPS = 6

1 ANTHONY BUCARDO, HARO BIKES, CORONA, CA

2 JEREMY (J-SMOOTH227) SMITH, DK/HEMPFUSIONCBD/GRAVELY, MYAKKA CITY, FL

3 CAMERON WOOD, MONGOOSE BICYCLES, PHOENIX, AZ

4 KENNETH GUSTAFSON, FULLTILT/RADIO, LITTLETON, CO

5 JOSEPH LETO, ROUTE, RAPID CITY, MI

6 KAMREN LARSEN, HARO BIKES, BAKERSFIELD, CA

7 MAKIEVA (THE HULK) HOPSON, IMPACT BMX RACING, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV

8 CORBEN SHARRAH, DAYLIGHT, TUCSON, AZ


146 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comments


bottom of page