top of page

2023 Worlds results



The cyclists of the world took over Glasgow to crank their way to the rainbow stripes. A week full of bikes brought Championship classes to the main stage while BMX racing kicked off the World charge in the challenge divisions.


Both Challenge and Championship athletes wasted no time proving they had what it takes to wow the world, and after hard racing, the results rang loud throughout cycling. See all the results and how they used the #PoweroftheBike to win over the world.


MEN JUNIOR

1 ARG MATURANO Thomas

2 ARG CAPELLO Federico

3 ITA FRIZZARIN Tommaso


WOMEN JUNIOR

1 LAT STURISKA Veronika Monika

2 AUS PAL Sienna

3 USA CORLEY Ava


MEN U23

1 SUI STEINER Filib

2 FRA COLSENET Mateo

3 NZL BEARMAN Rico


WOMEN U23

1 FRA MARTINEZ Tessa

2 GBR HUTT Emily

3 NZL WILLIAMS Megan


MEN ELITE

1 FRA MAHIEU Romain

2 FRA PILARD Arthur

3 FRA DAUDET Joris


WOMEN ELITE

1 GBR SHRIEVER Bethany

2 NED SMULDERS Laura

3 USA WILLOUGHBY Alise



15-16 Boys Cruiser

1 AUS GATT Cameron 2 AUS MCGHEE Declan 3 COL GRANADA SANCHEZ Isaac

4 GBR SIMPSON Gabe 5 ARG VALLEJO Valentino Valoy

6 AUS MURRAY Preston

7 COL MARULANDA GIL Samuel

8 USA O'NEIL Brady

17-24 Men Cruiser

1 FRA LOUAPRE Leo 2 USA BROWN Deegan 3 NED van BURGSTEDEN Bo 4 USA BLEE Aaron 5 FRA CAVE Charles 6 USA SERENI Benny

7 BEL VERSCHUEREN Robbe

8 FRA DEHOORNE Maxime


25-29 Men Cruiser

1 NED ELBERS Kevin 2 FRA BRIDEL Julien

3 ARG SANTILLAN Hernan

4 FRA DUPONT Thibault

5 FRA LEON Vincent

6 RSA PRATT Brandon

7 SUI BATAILLARD Benjamin

8 FRA ANJOUBAULT Kévin


40-44 Men Cruiser

1 FRA PAUL Anthony 2 LAT JONKUS Girts 3 GBR WATSON Fraser 4 FRA PIERRU Martial 5 FRA MORAND Yoann 6 FRA MINET Pierre 7 CAN DONAIS Hugo 8 FRA DELESCLUSE Quentin


45-49 Men Cruiser

1 FRA GAY Yann 2 USA PREWITT Tommy 3 NED BREJITA Junny 4 SVK CILLIK Filip 5 FRA BRUNEAU Marc 6 MEX PEREZ GOMEZ Mario Alberto

7 FRA BELLAMY Philippe

8 GBR CARTWRIGHT Glyn


50+ Men Cruiser

1 FRA DUCOS DE LAHITTE Jean Renaud van

2 NED WESTEROP Bob 3 GBR HILL Alan 4 GBR ARCHIBALD Ian

5 NZL NEWTH Dion 6 FRA DELMAS Swann 7 AUS MUSTCHIN Karl 8 FRA TARIS Nicolas


8-12 Girls Cruiser

1 USA NEWTON Eliza 2 USA THOMPSON Madison 3 RSA van HEERDEN Rylee

4 USA VESCUSO Harper

5 AUS SCHRODER Dusty

6 JPN NAKAMURA Yuri

7 USA BURIAN Chase 8 USA COLE Camdyn


13-16 Girls Cruiser

1 GBR RENDALL TODD Elsa 2 USA ALDEN Alexis 3 COL PALACIOS PALOMEQUE Guadalupe

4 FRA BOISSON Louise 5 FRA BURGEL Léonie 6 NZL NELSON Tahlia 7 USA BURIAN Landon 8 JPN NISHIMURA Yuyuka



17-29 Women Cruiser

1 FRA LACOSTE Lucie

2 SVK MADARÁSOVÁ Kristína

3 DEN CHRISTENSEN Mia

4 FRA HUGOT Mathilde

5 FRA IMBERT Camille

6 NED MAERTEN Jennifer

7 SWE SUND Helena

8 GBR CHIZIWA Lily


40+ Women Cruiser

1 GER MEYER Kerstin

2 GER WIESNER Christiane

3 NED BRON-DEKKER Wendy

4 FRA HEBRARD Cecile

5 GBR BATSFORD Kim

6 FRA DELESCLUSE Astrid

7 FRA SERVELLE Ludivine

8 GBR GOHL Rebecca

30-34 Men Cruiser

1 FRA CHAUVIN Thibaud

2 MEX MIRELES SUAZO Christopher

3 USA BUISO Brennan

4 FRA MONLEON Alexandre

5 FRA DEROIN Antoine

6 NED van BENTHEM Kevin

7 FRA RONDOT Benjamin

8 FRA DUPONT Remy

35-39 Men Cruiser

1 BRA MESQUITA SILVA Gustavo

2 NED BOK Rick

3 VEN MANRIQUE MONTESINOS Carlos Luis

4 FRA GAILLARD Charly

5 FRA DAVID Dimitri

6 AUS TRURAN Jamie

7 FRA DELPORTE Kevin

8 AUS CAMERON Alexander


30-39 Women Cruiser

1 NED MEPSCHEN Lisa

2 FRA FONTAINE Camille

3 CHI ORTIZ Karla

4 FRA COUDRAY Mélanie

5 USA JONES Erin

6 AUS THOMSON Nicole

7 JPN IIBATA Miki

8 FRA BOSC Lauriane


8 Boys

1 ARG JAHIR Elias

2 CZE ROŠKOT Max

3 COL ARIAS SALAZAR Liam Andres

4 USA MOULTON Nicolas

5 COL RODRIGUEZ MENDOZA Matias Emanuel

6 USA CARLSON Parker

7 USA HINES Hendrix

8 NED BOUWMAN Roan


9 Boys

1 CZE SOUCEK Tomáš

2 ARU WOUTERS Kailen

3 GBR ANDERSON Jacob

4 USA GASSAWAY Caleb

5 USA MYERS Dylan

6 SUI LYRENMANN Jairon

7 CZE OCENÁŠEK Jan

8 GBR JACKSON Benny


10 Boys

1 NED van DIJKEN Sem

2 USA YOUNG Cody

3 FRA CARBO Tom

4 LAT TURKINS Oskars

5 FRA ARFEUX Antoine

6 COL IDARRAGA CELIS Lorenzo

7 USA NOVAK Grayson

8 LAT GIGULIS Gustavs


11 Boys

1 AUS BRADBROOK Jayden

2 GBR DONALD Harry

3 USA CHRISTENSEN Wyatt

4 AUS DALEY Hudson

5 FRA SIMIONATO FUSZTEY Ethan

6 NED van den BERG Mica

7 BEL WYNS Oliver

8 FRA GABORIEAU Soan



8 Girls

1 USA SESSA Remy

2 COL CASTILLO DIAZ Luciana

3 NED MULHUYZEN Fem 4 LAT SVALKOVSKA Emma 5 NED NIJSSEN Lotte 6 COL ZARANTE URIBE Amelia

7 AUS FERGUSON Ida 8 AUS MCKENZIE Sofia

9 Girls

1 JPN KOIZUMI Chisa

2 AUS BLACKWELL Penelope

3 GBR LAMB Ella 4 NED MINNEMA Lauren

5 SUI CUCHE Kayla

6 NZL WALLACE Micah 7 USA de VERA Ameri

8 SVK HUDÁK Grace

10 Girls

1 ESP AYATS KRUGLOVA Mia

2 USA ALVAREZ Malia

3 USA VESCUSO Kira 4 AUS BUNT Josie

5 GBR BISHOP Poppy

6 CHI PEREIRA Antonella

7 FRA RICHARD Romane

8 GBR HAJDA Iris


11 Girls

1 GER DUDENHÖFER Pia

2 JPN NAKAMURA Yuri 3 USA de VERA Vida

4 NED JANSSEN Ranomi

5 USA GOMOLICKE Sequoia

6 AUS SCHRODER Dusty

7 USA TOLLEFSON Jemma

8 CAN FOO-DONAIS Elle

12 Boys

1 CZE RÁLIŠ Dominik 2 GBR D-S Ti 3 IRL BARTLEY Evan 4 FRA VIRMONT Malo 5 CZE PETEREK Adam 6 SUI LÜTHI Nick 7 JPN TAKASAKI Naru 8 CAN MITSCHKE Brady


13 Boys 1 GBR CLITHEROE James

2 USA RIVERA CJ 3 SUI KASPER Jules

4 BRA MORATELLI DOI Adolfo

5 GBR THOMAS Heath

6 GBR BOWEN Kai

7 USA STATON Eli 8 LAT KRAUKLIS Patriks


14 Boys

1 BEL HELLEBOOGE Elias 2 ITA DEL TONGO Marco

3 AUS MOLONEY Mica 4 COL DURAN MANZANO Simon

5 FRA NTONE LOMBEKE Romain

6 IRL BYRNE Reuben

7 NED van DOORN Xem

8 CAN BRERETON-STILES Dallen


15 Boys

1 COL MARULANDA GIL Samuel

2 NED LAUWERS Jens 3 FRA ROBERT Lucas 4 GBR CRIDDLE Jimmy

5 FRA HARSCOET Lino

6 EST LAJAL Luukas 7 AUS MCGHEE Declan 8 BRA GRIGOLETTO MICHELI Luca

12 Girls

1 AUS REID Amelie 2 NED DODDEMA Charlotte 3 EST PALMISTE Paula 4 COL LOPEZ CADENA Juana Valentina

5 BEL BEIRINCKX Delphine 6 USA BURIAN Chase 7 ARG ROMANO Alfonsina 8 USA VESCUSO Harper

13 Girls

1 JPN SAWADA Mana

2 BEL HOLSCHER Ella

3 GBR MARRIOTT Jessica

4 GBR SEWARD Emie

5 GBR MOORES Ruby 6 LAT CUDARE Melanija 7 COL PEÑA OSORIO Mariana

8 BEL VANDERSTRAETEN Esmée

14 Girls

1 COL PALACIOS PALOMEQUE Guadalupe

2 AUS ALEXANDER Stephanie 3 FRA BURGEL Léonie 4 COL BUITRAGO MAZUERA Kmila

5 COL JIMENEZ RAMIREZ Valentina

6 USA BURIAN Landon

7 FRA DARD Alyssa 8 NED van der AA Lieke

16 Boys

1 USA DAY Sean

2 FRA OLIVIERA Evan

3 FRA ROCHERIEUX Clément

4 FRA MASERATI Nathan

5 GBR CORNISH Ben

6 SUI LÜTHI Mark

7 ESP MORALES BERMEJO Alonso

8 DEN SIMONSEN Rasmus Riise


17-24 Men

1 FRA LOUAPRE Leo

2 NED ELBERS Nico

3 GBR SAVAGE Brynley

4 USA BROWN Deegan

5 USA TRERISE Joshua

6 FRA BOUTONNET Bastien

7 FRA TERNON Antoine

8 NED CORTS Daan


17-24 Women

1 FRA BINETRUY Chloé

2 DEN CHRISTENSEN Mia

3 SVK MADARÁSOVÁ Kristína

4 FRA LACOSTE Lucie

5 BEL van TIGGEL bo

6 GBR CHIZIWA Lily

7 NED EXTERKATE Maud

8 FRA LE DREFF Aziliz


35+ Men

1 FRA DELPORTE Kevin

2 VEN MANRIQUE MONTESINOS Carlos Luis

3 FRA GROUAZEL Damien

4 NED BOK Rick

5 GBR WATERHOUSE Scott

6 GBR LILLINGSTONE John

7 AUS TRURAN Jamie

8 AUT NICOLA Daniel


15 Girls

1 GBR CHALLIS Freia

2 GBR RENDALL TODD Elsa

3 FRA BROUCHIER Camille

4 FRA BOISSON Louise

5 LAT KARKLINA Adelina

6 BEL GEERS Julie

7 ARG PIÑEIRO Alma

8 FRA BRUN Maëlys


16 Girls

1 COL FORONDA CASTRO Nicole

2 USA ALDEN Alexis

3 NZL GREENOUGH Lily

4 AUS GUY Charlotte

5 FRA GARNIER Anaïs

6 GBR JACK-BRADSHAW Jaya

7 NED van der HAAR Meredith

8 NZL MASON Hannah



25-29 Men

1 LAT VEKSA Kristaps

2 FRA KREA Théo

3 NED ELBERS Kevin

4 FRA ROSSINELLI Mathieu

5 FRA ESPIARD Geoffrey

6 ARG SANTILLAN Hernan

7 SUI BATAILLARD Benjamin

8 FRA BRIDEL Julien


25+ Women

1 FRA HUGOT Mathilde

2 FRA BESNIER Oceane

3 AUS GUNN Ashleigh

4 NED GOOSSENS Carlijn

5 AUS THOMAS Gemma-Lee

6 NZL JAMES Toni

7 FRA HOUIN Maureen

8 FRA ROSNET Charlotte


30-34 Men

1 MEX MIRELES SUAZO Christopher

2 GBR LUCKHURST Billy

3 NED van den AKKER Sem

4 FRA DUPONT Remy

5 FRA LUNA Kévin

6 AUS BRUNJES Neil

7 FRA RONDOT Benjamin

8 FRA DEROIN ANTOINE


WOMEN MASTERS 1 FRA RENAUT Esther

2 CHI ORTIZ Karla

3 NED MEPSCHEN Lisa

4 NED KLAUS Lieke

5 FRA FONTAINE Camille

6 FRA BOSC Lauriane

7 AUS THOMSON Nicole

8 GBR GOHL Rebecca


MEN MASTERS

1 USA NOBLES Barry

2 FRA CHAUVIN Thibaud

3 ECU FALLA BUCHELY Emilio Andres

4 GBR EVANS Kyle

5 GBR STRICKLAND Calum

6 GBR BRAZIL Adam

7 USA PEEBLES Jacob

8 USA BUISO Brennan


 


2,056 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page