top of page

2024 Winter Nationals - Pro Results

The dirt track racing of Black Mountain BMX has brought legends to the limelight and favorites to the racing archives for decades, and in 2024, the action returns with a Pro battle royale in Phoenix, AZ. With Bubba and Karl at the helm, Black Mountain and its track crew set the stage for another legendary National weekend.



WINTER NATIONAL #1

WOMEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 19

1 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

2 DALENY VAUGHN, BIOLAB-BOX, TUCSON, AZ

3 LAUREN REYNOLDS, ANSWER FACTORY, SAN DIEGO, CA

4 ASHLEY VERHAGEN, PHOENIX, AZ

5 OLIVIA ARMSTRONG, FULLTILT/RADIO, BEND, OR

6 VINETA PETERSONE, SUPERCROSS BMX, LATVIA

7 JACY MOORE, IMPACT BMX/CARBONE CARTEL, PORT ORCHARD, WA

8 LEXIS (LIGHTNING) COLBY, SUPERCROSS, SURPRISE, AZ


MEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 29

1 KAMREN LARSEN, ANSWER FACTORY, BAKERSFIELD, CA

2 CAMERON WOOD, PHOENIX, AZ

3 NIEK KIMMANN, HETEREN

4 ANTHONY (THE GAMBLER) BUCARDO, HARO BIKES, CORONA, CA

5 CORBEN SHARRAH, TUCSON, AZ

6 FEDERICO VILLEGAS, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, MYAKKA CITY, FL

7 WESTON MEURLOT, 110% NUTRITION, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

8 BRODY COLE, 110% NUTRITION, SPRING, TX


VET PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 18

1 COREY REID, GLENDALE, AZ

2 JEFF (BIG JEFF) UPSHAW, DCA/CRUPI/ZERO9, NAMPA, ID

3 NICOLAS PALACIOS MUNOZ, SHENANDOAH, TX

4 TYLER BROWN, CHASE 316 TRAINING, SAN DIEGO, CA

5 EMILIO FALLA, MURRIETA, CA

6 JACOB PEEBLES, JET/REMIX/SSQUARED/DANS, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

7 TOMAS FERNANDEZ, SE FACTORY SQUAD, ALBUQUERQUE, NM

8 DAKOTA CODY, BOCA BIKE SHOP, LOXAHATCHEE, FL



 

WINTER NATIONAL #2

WOMEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 19

1 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

2 DALENY VAUGHN, BIOLAB-BOX, TUCSON, AZ

3 LAUREN REYNOLDS, ANSWER FACTORY, SAN DIEGO, CA

4 OLIVIA ARMSTRONG, FULLTILT/RADIO, BEND, OR

5 AVA (THE FLAVA) CORLEY, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, LA MIRADA, CA

6 ASHLEY VERHAGEN, PHOENIX, AZ

7 BREANNA WINTER, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA

8 JACY MOORE, IMPACT BMX RACING, PORT ORCHARD, WA


MEN PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 26

1 KAMREN LARSEN, ANSWER FACTORY, BAKERSFIELD, CA

2 CORBEN SHARRAH, TUCSON, AZ

3 TRENTON MOORE, FLY RACING, PORT ORCHARD, WA

4 DREW POLK, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG, AVON, IN

5 PATRICK JAMES O'BRIEN, PUNTA GORDA, FL

6 FEDERICO VILLEGAS, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, MYAKKA CITY, FL

7 CAMERON WOOD, PHOENIX, AZ

8 ANTHONY (THE GAMBLER) BUCARDO, HARO BIKES, CORONA, CA


VET PRO TOTAL RIDERS = 15

1 JEFF (BIG JEFF) UPSHAW, ZERONINE, NAMPA, ID

2 TYLER BROWN, CHASE 316 TRAINING, SAN DIEGO, CA

3 NICOLAS PALACIOS MUNOZ, SHENANDOAH, TX

4 EMILIO FALLA, MURRIETA, CA

5 COREY REID, GLENDALE, AZ

6 MARTY WISEHART, SIMPSONVILLE, KY

7 JACOB PEEBLES, JET/REMIX/SSQUARED/DANS, CITRUS HEIGHTS, CA

8 DAKOTA CODY, BOCA BIKE SHOP, LOXAHATCHEE, FL



 

WINTER NATIONAL - UCI C1

WOMEN JUNIORS TOTAL RIDERS = 7

1 AVA (THE FLAVA) CORLEY, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, LA MIRADA, CA

2 ALEXIS (DOUBLE A) ALDEN, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, PEACHTREE CITY, GA

3 RITA FEDEWA, FT COLLINS, CO

4 NICOLE FORONDA, FACTORY BABS, MEDELLIN

5 BROOKLYN VAN RENSELAAR, SSQUARED FACTORY TEAM, HERRIMAN, UT

6 SAVANNA STOKES, LAS VEGAS, NV

7 TARYN BAILLIE, GOLD COAST DAYLIGHT, SHERWOOD PARK, AB


MEN JUNIORS TOTAL RIDERS = 15

1 SEAN DAY, FULLTILT/RADIO, TACOMA, WA

2 TRUE BAILEY, IMPACT BMX RACING, HENDERSON, NV

3 JUAN (JUANJO) VELASQUEZ, FACTORY BABS, BOGOTA

4 DEEGAN (DOWN TOWN) BROWN, SUPERCROSS BMX, SAN JOSE, CA

5 MATTHEW WEERTS, ALBE'S-SYNDYT-BOX, TAMPA, FL

6 RYDER SANTOS, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, LINCOLN, CA

7 NATHANIEL (TERMINATER) LOY, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG, WADDELL, AZ

8 BANYAN HOWELL, REMIX BMX, BEND, OR


WOMEN UNDER 23 TOTAL RIDERS = 7

1 JACY MOORE, IMPACT BMX RACING, PORT ORCHARD, WA

2 SHARID FAYAD , POWERLITE DFR BMX, SOLEDAD-ATLANTICO

3 BREANNA WINTER, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, ANTELOPE, CA

4 KEILEY SHEA, 316RACING/CHASE, LA HABRA, CA

5 BROOKE CRAFT, HARO BIKES - PROMAX, LAKESIDE, CA

6 STELLA SUNSERI, BMX SHARKS, SAN JOSE, CA

7 MANUELA (ROLDAN) ROLDAN, BSSSETT/SUSABOR, WEST PALM BEACH, FL


MEN UNDER 23 TOTAL RIDERS = 13

1 TRENTON MOORE, FLY RACING, PORT ORCHARD, WA

2 BRODY COLE, 110% NUTRITION, SPRING, TX

3 WESTON MEURLOT, 110% NUTRITION, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL

4 JAMES CUTTER WILLIAMS, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, STERLING, VA

5 GAVIN STAZETSKI, FACTORY BLACKCROWN, CHARLEROI, PA

6 KYLE JENSEN, TUCSON, AZ

7 JACOB SHAW, KELOWNA, BC

8 ETHAN (E POP) POPOVICH, HARO BIKES - PROMAX, VALPARAISO, IN


WOMEN ELITE TOTAL RIDERS = 5

1 ALISE WILLOUGHBY, PROMAX/DAYLIGHT/TLD/IRC, CHULA VISTA, CA

2 DALENY VAUGHN, BIOLAB-BOX, TUCSON, AZ

3 LAUREN REYNOLDS, ANSWER FACTORY, SAN DIEGO, CA

4 VINETA PETERSONE, SUPERCROSS BMX, LATVIA

5 RACHEL MYDOCK, REMIX BMX, PHOENIX, AZ


MEN ELITE TOTAL RIDERS = 13

1 CORBEN SHARRAH, TUCSON, AZ

2 FEDERICO VILLEGAS, FACTORY RIFT TANGENT, MYAKKA CITY, FL

3 MATHIJN BOGAERT, LIER

4 DREW POLK, FACTORY SYNDYT/LSG, AVON, IN

5 SPENCER COLE, SUPERCROSS BMX, PALM HARBOR, FL

6 KAMREN LARSEN, ANSWER FACTORY, BAKERSFIELD, CA

7 CAMERON WOOD, PHOENIX, AZ

8 ANTHONY (THE GAMBLER) BUCARDO, HARO BIKES, CORONA, CA



258 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All

Comentarios


bottom of page